BLACK FRIDAY SALE & FREE SHIPPING

Shop the Sale

Calendula Oil

Our Calendula infusion can be used full strength or diluted with other carrier oils.

Calendula is highly sought after for its anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, rejuvenating, wound healing, and skin softening properties.

This oil makes a great addition to handcrafted products, such as soaps, lotions and lip balms and is a welcome addition to your medicine cabinet for treating cuts, scrapes, minor burns and wounds. For external use only.

INGREDIENTS: Certified organic Jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis), certified organic Calendula flowers (Calendula officinalis) and a touch of vitamin E (from Sunflowers).

For more information about our Calendula infusion, see below.

 

Size
Expiration Date

Holistically Infused

Our infusion process allows the bio-active compounds from the plant to come through in the finished product, as well as retain the scent and coloring of the Calendula (marigold) flower.

All Natural Ingredients

Certified Organic Jojoba Liquid Wax

Certified Organic Calendula Flowers

Non-GMO Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols, from Sunflowers)

VEGAN, GLUTEN FREE, SOY FREE

Jojoba Liquid Wax

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Certified Organic, Sourced from Israel

Hypoallergenic & Anti-inflammatory†

JOJOBA liquid wax is uniquely similar to human sebum and is perfect for all skin types. Jojoba has been shown to stimulate collagen I synthesis.†

Naturally rich in: Palmitoleic acid, Oleic acid, Gadoleic acid, Erucic acid

Jojoba seeds on plank, used to make jojoba liquid wax, jojoba oil

Calendula Flowers

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Certified Organic, Sourced from Egypt


CALENDULA assists in cell rejuvenation, wound healing and inflammation, as well as soothes and softens the skin.†

Contains bioactive and free radical scavenging compounds, significantly protects against oxidative stress.†


Naturally rich in: polyphenols, flavonoids, coumarines, quinones, carotenoids and amino acids.†

freshly picked calendula flowers, used in calendula oil infusion

Vitamin E from Sunflowers

VITAMIN E - FROM SUNFLOWERS

Sourced from Spain

Tocopherol (mixed)

Hypoallergenic & Antioxidant †

Contains naturally occurring phytosterols and squalene (moisturizing).†

Naturally rich in: monoglycerides (lipids that act as an emulsifier).  Contains naturally occuring phytosterols and squalene (moisturizing).†

bottle of sunflower oil with vitamin e next to sunflowers and bowl of sunflower seeds

Use Suggestions

Head to toe moisturizing to improve overall skin health†

Shave oil

Body oil

Hair/beard oil

Wound healing†

Therapeutic use after mastectomy surgery to minimize fat necrosis†

During/after radiation treatments for burn prevention/healing†

Eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, fungus...†

Add to existing moisturizers, lotions and serums

Add to DIY skincare product to enhance the therapeutic value (balms, creams, lotions, soaps, etc.)

Product Testimonials

Based on 1 Testimonial Share your Testimonial

Search